Major League Soccer
<    September    >
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Seattle Sounders FC
7:30 PM ET12Score
SeattleW-L-T: 17-7-3
Red Bull New YorkW-L-T: 9-8-11
Preview | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Rose's late strike sees Seattle edge 10-man RSL
Seattle, RSL renew rivalry at CenturyLink Field
Martins, Rose help Sounders smash Chivas
Sounders travel to struggling Chivas
Dempsey piles more misery on Rapids
Sounders, Rapids clash at CenturyLink
Martins earns MLS Player of the Week honor
Martins leads Sounders in rout of Timbers
more news

Western ConferenceGPWLTPTSGFGA
Seattle Sounders FC271773545137
Los Angeles Galaxy 281459515730
Real Salt Lake2812610464435
FC Dallas281396454837
Vancouver FC Whitecaps288713373636
Portland Timbers288812364948
Colorado Rapids 288137313948
San Jose Earthquakes2761110283339
Chivas USA286166242351
 
3 = points for win
1 = point for tie

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
Sep 12 - W vs. Real Salt Lake, 3-2
Sep 3 - W at Chivas USA, 4-2
Aug 30 - W vs. Colorado, 1-0
Aug 24 - W at Portland, 4-2
Aug 20 - T vs. San Jose, 1-1
Aug 16 - L at Real Salt Lake, 1-2
Aug 10 - W vs. Houston, 2-0
Aug 2 - L at San Jose, 0-1
Jul 28 - L vs. Los Angeles, 0-3
Jul 13 - W vs. Portland, 2-0
Sep 20 - at Red Bull New York, 7:30 PM
Sep 24 - at FC Dallas, 9:00 PM
Sep 27 - vs. Chivas USA, 4:00 PM
Oct 5 - at Colorado, 3:00 PM
Oct 10 - vs. Vancouver FC, 10:00 PM
Oct 19 - at Los Angeles, 8:30 PM
Oct 25 - vs. Los Angeles, 2:30 PM
 
Full Schedule/Results