Major League Soccer
<    April    >
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

Seattle Sounders FC
4:00 PM ET12Score
ColoradoW-L-T: 3-1-2
SeattleW-L-T: 4-2-1
Preview | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Martins lifts Seattle over Chivas with late goal
Sounders tangle with Chivas USA at StubHub Center
Seattle's Dempsey earns another MLS Player of the Week award
Dempsey's double sees Sounders hand FCD first defeat
FCD shoots to keep unbeaten mark intact against Sounders
Dempsey scores hat trick as Sounders, Timbers play to draw
Cascadia Cup takes center stage as Timbers host Sounders
Meram rescues Columbus at Seattle
more news

Western ConferenceGPWLTPTSGFGA
FC Dallas7511161710
Seattle Sounders FC7421131411
Real Salt Lake730413116
Colorado Rapids 63121185
Vancouver FC Whitecaps72239108
Los Angeles Galaxy 5212874
Chivas USA71336813
Portland Timbers70344812
San Jose Earthquakes5023357
 
3 = points for win
1 = point for tie

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
Apr 19 - W at Chivas USA, 2-1
Apr 12 - W at FC Dallas, 3-2
Apr 5 - T vs. Portland, 4-4
Mar 29 - L vs. Columbus, 1-2
Mar 23 - W at Montreal, 2-0
Mar 22 - Postponed at Montreal
Mar 15 - L vs. Toronto FC, 1-2
Mar 8 - W vs. Sporting Kansas City, 1-0
Apr 26 - vs. Colorado, 4:00 PM
May 3 - vs. Philadelphia, 10:00 PM
May 7 - vs. FC Dallas, 10:00 PM
May 11 - at New England, 6:00 PM
May 17 - vs. San Jose, 10:00 PM
May 24 - at Vancouver FC, 7:00 PM
May 31 - vs. Real Salt Lake, TBA
Jun 7 - at Chicago, 8:30 PM
Jun 11 - at Chivas USA, 11:00 PM
Jun 28 - at D.C., 7:00 PM
 
Full Schedule/Results