Major League Soccer
<    July    >
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Seattle Sounders FC
10:00 PM ET12Score
Los AngelesW-L-T: 7-4-6
SeattleW-L-T: 12-4-2
Preview | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Sounders set for Galaxy test
Dempsey returns to help Sounders topple Timbers
Rivals meet again as Portland squares off with Seattle
Fernandez helps 'Caps edge Sounders
'Caps, Sounders meet in Cascadia clash
Sounders sneak past United at RFK
Sounders, D.C. United tangle at RFK
Seattle holds off Fire to stay hot
more news

Western ConferenceGPWLTPTSGFGA
Seattle Sounders FC181242383524
Real Salt Lake20848323126
Colorado Rapids 20866303124
FC Dallas21876303431
Vancouver FC Whitecaps206410283129
Los Angeles Galaxy 17746272616
Portland Timbers21669273535
Chivas USA20695232133
San Jose Earthquakes18585202220
 
3 = points for win
1 = point for tie

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
Jul 13 - W vs. Portland, 2-0
Jul 5 - L at Vancouver FC, 0-1
Jun 28 - W at D.C., 1-0
Jun 7 - W at Chicago, 3-2
May 31 - W vs. Real Salt Lake, 4-0
May 24 - T vs. Vancouver FC, 2-2
May 17 - W vs. San Jose, 1-0
May 11 - L at New England, 0-5
May 7 - W vs. FC Dallas, 2-1
May 3 - W vs. Philadelphia, 2-1
Jul 28 - vs. Los Angeles, 10:00 PM
Aug 2 - at San Jose, 10:30 PM
Aug 10 - vs. Houston, 10:30 PM
Aug 16 - at Real Salt Lake, 2:30 PM
Aug 20 - vs. San Jose, 10:00 PM
Aug 24 - at Portland, 5:00 PM
Aug 30 - vs. Colorado, 4:00 PM
Sep 3 - at Chivas USA, 10:30 PM
Sep 12 - vs. Real Salt Lake, 10:30 PM
Sep 20 - at Red Bull New York, 2:30 PM
 
Full Schedule/Results