Major League Soccer
<    April    >
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

Seattle Sounders FC
10:30 PM ET12Score
SeattleW-L-T: 3-2-1
Chivas USAW-L-T: 1-2-3
Preview | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Sounders tangle with Chivas USA at StubHub Center
Seattle's Dempsey earns another MLS Player of the Week award
Dempsey's double sees Sounders hand FCD first defeat
FCD shoots to keep unbeaten mark intact against Sounders
Dempsey scores hat trick as Sounders, Timbers play to draw
Cascadia Cup takes center stage as Timbers host Sounders
Meram rescues Columbus at Seattle
Crew aim to stay perfect against Sounders
more news

Western ConferenceGPWLTPTSGFGA
FC Dallas641113159
Colorado Rapids 53111085
Seattle Sounders FC6321101210
Real Salt Lake620410106
Vancouver FC Whitecaps6222886
Los Angeles Galaxy 4211752
Chivas USA61236711
Portland Timbers60244811
San Jose Earthquakes4022257
 
3 = points for win
1 = point for tie

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
Apr 12 - W at FC Dallas, 3-2
Apr 5 - T vs. Portland, 4-4
Mar 29 - L vs. Columbus, 1-2
Mar 23 - W at Montreal, 2-0
Mar 22 - Postponed at Montreal
Mar 15 - L vs. Toronto FC, 1-2
Mar 8 - W vs. Sporting Kansas City, 1-0
Apr 19 - at Chivas USA, 10:30 PM
Apr 26 - vs. Colorado, 4:00 PM
May 3 - vs. Philadelphia, 10:00 PM
May 7 - vs. FC Dallas, 10:00 PM
May 11 - at New England, 6:00 PM
May 17 - vs. San Jose, 10:00 PM
May 24 - at Vancouver FC, 7:00 PM
May 31 - vs. Real Salt Lake, TBA
Jun 7 - at Chicago, 8:30 PM
Jun 11 - at Chivas USA, 11:00 PM
 
Full Schedule/Results