Major League Soccer
<    April    >
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Seattle Sounders FC
9:30 PM ET12Score
PortlandW-L-T: 2-2-3
SeattleW-L-T: 3-2-1
Preview | Log | Wrap | Box
Team News
Timbers invade Seattle for Cascadia clash
Neagle's double powers Sounders past Rapids
Rapids shoot for second straight win against Sounders
Gordon, Penedo lead Galaxy past Sounders
Sounders hit the road to face struggling Galaxy
Sounders hold on to edge Dynamo
Dynamo, Sounders square off at CenturyLink
Ten-man FCD holds on for point against Seattle
more news

Western ConferenceGPWLTPTSGFGA
Vancouver FC Whitecaps953116119
FC Dallas8422141111
Los Angeles Galaxy 73221187
Seattle Sounders FC63211095
Sporting Kansas City8224101112
Houston Dynamo822410108
San Jose Earthquakes7340979
Portland Timbers7223977
Real Salt Lake7223969
Colorado Rapids 7124766
 
3 = points for win
1 = point for tie

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
Apr 18 - W at Colorado, 3-1
Apr 12 - L at Los Angeles, 0-1
Apr 4 - W vs. Houston, 1-0
Mar 28 - T vs. FC Dallas, 0-0
Mar 14 - L vs. San Jose, 2-3
Mar 8 - W vs. New England, 3-0
Apr 26 - vs. Portland, 9:30 PM
May 3 - at New York City, 7:00 PM
May 9 - at Columbus, 7:30 PM
May 16 - at Vancouver FC, 7:00 PM
May 23 - vs. Sporting Kansas City, 10:00 PM
May 27 - vs. Colorado, 10:00 PM
May 31 - vs. Red Bull New York, 5:00 PM
Jun 6 - at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 PM
Jun 13 - vs. FC Dallas, 10:00 PM
Jun 20 - vs. San Jose, 4:00 PM
 
Full Schedule/Results