Major League Soccer
<    September    >
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

 
2014 Major League Soccer Standings
 
Eastern ConferenceGPWLTPTSGFGA
D.C. United 281495474231
Sporting Kansas City2913106454334
New England Revolution 2813123424139
Red Bull New York289811384441
Philadelphia Union289910374543
Columbus Crew 289910374036
Toronto FC279117343643
Houston Dynamo279135323350
Chicago Fire 275715303440
Montreal Impact285176213252
 
Western ConferenceGPWLTPTSGFGA
Seattle Sounders FC271773545137
Los Angeles Galaxy 281459515730
Real Salt Lake2812610464435
FC Dallas281396454837
Vancouver FC Whitecaps288713373636
Portland Timbers288812364948
Colorado Rapids 288137313948
San Jose Earthquakes2761110283339
Chivas USA286166242351
 
3 = points for win
1 = point for tie